Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Davis Ferry (historical), Alabama

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Davis Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Davis Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Cherokee County, AL with an elevation of 512 feet, or 156 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Davis Ferry (historical) area in Cherokee County, AL. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Davis Ferry (historical)
Davis Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Cherokee, Alabama
Weiss Dam Powerhouse 0.48 miles away
A Building in Cherokee, Alabama
Shady Grove Cemetery 0.52 miles away
A Cemetery in Cherokee, Alabama
Shady Grove Baptist Church 0.57 miles away
A Church in Cherokee, Alabama
Providence Church 0.96 miles away
A Church in Cherokee, Alabama
Missionary Church 1.12 miles away
A Church in Cherokee, Alabama
Weiss Lake Dike 1.18 miles away
A Levee in Cherokee, Alabama
Maple Grove 1.30 miles away
A Populated Place in Cherokee, Alabama
Ballplay Creek 1.58 miles away
A Stream in Etowah, Alabama
Wood Ferry (historical) 1.64 miles away
A Crossing in Cherokee, Alabama

Ever been to Davis Ferry (historical) in Alabama?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Davis Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Davis Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Davis Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 34.1259300
Longitude: -85.7910782


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.1250 seconds at 06:20 AM Jan. 17, 2018