Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

McGees Ferry (historical), Alabama

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
McGees Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. McGees Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Talladega County, AL with an elevation of 390 feet, or 119 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Bells Ferry, Lees Ferry and Merrills Ferry.

A satellite image of the McGees Ferry (historical) area in Talladega County, AL. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby McGees Ferry (historical)
McGees Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Talladega, Alabama
Okomo Marina 0.35 miles away
A Locale in Shelby, Alabama
Okomo Camp 0.36 miles away
A Locale in Shelby, Alabama
Peckerwood Creek 0.56 miles away
A Stream in Talladega, Alabama
Kelley Mountain 0.95 miles away
A Summit in Shelby, Alabama
Mostellers 1.09 miles away
A Populated Place in Shelby, Alabama
Peckerwood Shoals (historical) 1.25 miles away
A Bar in Talladega, Alabama
Shelby Volunteer Fire and Rescue Department Station 3 1.38 miles away
A Building in Shelby, Alabama
Pine Flat School (historical) 1.51 miles away
A School in Shelby, Alabama
Dogwood Point 2.00 miles away
A Populated Place in Shelby, Alabama

Ever been to McGees Ferry (historical) in Alabama?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on McGees Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to McGees Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
McGees Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 33.1065071
Longitude: -86.4897021


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0150 seconds at 09:40 AM May. 26, 2018