Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Trussells Ferry (historical), Alabama

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Trussells Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Trussells Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Greene County, AL with an elevation of 105 feet, or 32 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Trussell's Ferry.

A satellite image of the Trussells Ferry (historical) area in Greene County, AL. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Trussells Ferry (historical)
Trussells Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Greene, Alabama
Trussels Landing 0.17 miles away
A Locale in Greene, Alabama
Trussells Creek 0.40 miles away
A Stream in Greene, Alabama
Bar Branch 0.42 miles away
A Stream in Greene, Alabama
Cooks Branch 0.46 miles away
A Stream in Greene, Alabama
Trussel Shoals 0.46 miles away
A Bar in Greene, Alabama
Brush Creek Bar 0.62 miles away
A Bar in Greene, Alabama
Brush Creek 0.82 miles away
A Stream in Greene, Alabama
Swilleys Bend 1.12 miles away
A Bend in Sumter, Alabama
Blind Shoals 1.13 miles away
A Bar in Sumter, Alabama

Ever been to Trussells Ferry (historical) in Alabama?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Trussells Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Trussells Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Trussells Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 32.8051309
Longitude: -88.0722430


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0470 seconds at 07:53 AM Dec. 14, 2017