Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Wagnon Ferry (historical), Alabama

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Wagnon Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Wagnon Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Etowah County, AL with an elevation of 509 feet, or 155 meters above sea level. This place is also known as McDuffey Ferry, McDuffie Ferry, Waganon Ferry, Wagners Ferry and Wagnons Ferry.

A satellite image of the Wagnon Ferry (historical) area in Etowah County, AL. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Wagnon Ferry (historical)
Wagnon Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Etowah, Alabama
Union Missionary Baptist Church 0.81 miles away
A Church in Etowah, Alabama
Ball Play Volunteer Fire Department Station 2 0.92 miles away
A Building in Etowah, Alabama
Woods School (historical) 1.02 miles away
A School in Etowah, Alabama
Ballplay 1.06 miles away
A Populated Place in Etowah, Alabama
Hollow Rock Branch 1.25 miles away
A Stream in Etowah, Alabama
Antioch Methodist Church (historical) 1.43 miles away
A Church in Etowah, Alabama
Coato Bend (historical) 1.45 miles away
A Populated Place in Etowah, Alabama
Wagners Store (historical) 1.56 miles away
A Locale in Etowah, Alabama
Advent Church 1.65 miles away
A Church in Etowah, Alabama

Ever been to Wagnon Ferry (historical) in Alabama?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Wagnon Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Wagnon Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Wagnon Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 34.0648201
Longitude: -85.8249677


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 02:09 AM May. 28, 2018