Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Greens Ferry (historical), Georgia

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Greens Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Greens Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Cobb County, GA with an elevation of 735 feet, or 224 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Green and Howell's Ferry, Green's Ferry and Greene's Ferry.

A satellite image of the Greens Ferry (historical) area in Cobb County, GA. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Greens Ferry (historical)
Greens Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Cobb, Georgia
Garretts Bridge 0.04 miles away
A Bridge in Cobb, Georgia
Castle Lake 0.33 miles away
A Reservoir in Cobb, Georgia
Castle Lake Dam 0.33 miles away
A Dam in Cobb, Georgia
Howells Cemetery 0.43 miles away
A Cemetery in Cobb, Georgia
Riverview Temple Cemetery 0.46 miles away
A Cemetery in Cobb, Georgia
Jetts Lake 0.49 miles away
A Reservoir in Cobb, Georgia
Lee Industrial Park 0.51 miles away
A Locale in Cobb, Georgia
Cardell 0.60 miles away
A Populated Place in Cobb, Georgia
Green Cemetery 0.60 miles away
A Cemetery in Fulton, Georgia

Ever been to Greens Ferry (historical) in Georgia?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Greens Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Greens Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Greens Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 33.7789954
Longitude: -84.5335429


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0460 seconds at 10:57 PM May. 26, 2018