Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Lights Ferry (historical), Georgia

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Lights Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Lights Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Forsyth County, GA with an elevation of 1,070 feet, or 326 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Lights Ferry (historical) area in Forsyth County, GA. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Lights Ferry (historical)
Lights Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Forsyth, Georgia
Aqualand Park 0.58 miles away
A Park in Hall, Georgia
Aqualand Marina 0.75 miles away
A Locale in Hall, Georgia
Chattahoochee Bay 1.08 miles away
A Bay in Hall, Georgia
Bethel Park 1.14 miles away
A Park in Forsyth, Georgia
Winns Ferry (historical) 1.30 miles away
A Crossing in Forsyth, Georgia
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1.31 miles away
A Locale in Hall, Georgia
Vanns Tavern Access Point 1.49 miles away
A Locale in Forsyth, Georgia
Old Federal Road Park 1.53 miles away
A Park in Hall, Georgia
Twomile Creek 1.56 miles away
A Stream in Forsyth, Georgia

Ever been to Lights Ferry (historical) in Georgia?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Lights Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Lights Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Lights Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 34.2139891
Longitude: -83.9740722


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 09:45 PM Oct. 16, 2017