Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Bridgeport Ferry (historical), Illinois

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Bridgeport Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Bridgeport Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Knox County, IL with an elevation of 528 feet, or 161 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Bridgeport Ferry (historical) area in Knox County, IL. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Bridgeport Ferry (historical)
Bridgeport Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Knox, Illinois
Bridgeport (historical) 0.08 miles away
A Populated Place in Knox, Illinois
Littlers Creek 0.51 miles away
A Stream in Knox, Illinois
Haw Creek 0.93 miles away
A Stream in Knox, Illinois
Way School (historical) 1.12 miles away
A School in Knox, Illinois
Slough Island School (historical) 1.60 miles away
A School in Knox, Illinois
Township of Chestnut 2.14 miles away
A Civil in Knox, Illinois
Fair Mound School (historical) 2.15 miles away
A School in Knox, Illinois
Hazel Dell School (historical) 2.35 miles away
A School in Knox, Illinois
Midway School (historical) 2.54 miles away
A School in Fulton, Illinois

Ever been to Bridgeport Ferry (historical) in Illinois?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Bridgeport Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Bridgeport Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Bridgeport Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 40.7430943
Longitude: -90.2356791


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0470 seconds at 06:15 AM Feb. 20, 2018