Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Farmers Ferry, Indiana

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Farmers Ferry map, photos, satellite view and comments. Farmers Ferry is a Crossing in Greene County, IN with an elevation of 499 feet, or 152 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Farmers Ferry area in Greene County, IN. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Farmers Ferry
Farmers Ferry 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Greene, Indiana
Fish Creek 0.18 miles away
A Stream in Owen, Indiana
Jack Creek 0.52 miles away
A Stream in Owen, Indiana
Farmers 0.62 miles away
A Populated Place in Owen, Indiana
Jim Creek 1.12 miles away
A Stream in Greene, Indiana
McIndoo Cemetery 1.21 miles away
A Cemetery in Owen, Indiana
Buckhall Creek 1.35 miles away
A Stream in Owen, Indiana
Williams Cemetery 1.46 miles away
A Cemetery in Owen, Indiana
Kelley Cemetery 1.59 miles away
A Cemetery in Greene, Indiana
Stokey Ridge 1.65 miles away
A Ridge in Owen, Indiana

Ever been to Farmers Ferry in Indiana?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Farmers Ferry
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Farmers Ferry? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Farmers Ferry is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 39.1664334
Longitude: -86.8927851


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 10:50 AM Dec. 17, 2017