Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Holmesberry Ferry (historical), Mississippi

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Holmesberry Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Holmesberry Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Adams County, MS with an elevation of 52 feet, or 16 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Holmesberry Ferry (historical) area in Adams County, MS. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Holmesberry Ferry (historical)
Holmesberry Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Adams, Mississippi
Glasscock Cutoff Revetment 0.26 miles away
A Levee in Concordia, Louisiana
East Fairview Oil Field 0.57 miles away
A Oilfield in Adams, Mississippi
Washout Bayou 0.61 miles away
A Stream in Adams, Mississippi
Washout Bayou Oil Field 1.00 miles away
A Oilfield in Adams, Mississippi
Fairview Oil Field 1.02 miles away
A Oilfield in Concordia, Louisiana
Glasscock Cutoff 1.13 miles away
A Channel in Adams, Mississippi
Fairview Landing 1.14 miles away
A Locale in Concordia, Louisiana
Mount Zion Church (historical) 1.30 miles away
A Church in Concordia, Louisiana
Cypress Bayou 1.30 miles away
A Stream in Adams, Mississippi

Ever been to Holmesberry Ferry (historical) in Mississippi?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Holmesberry Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Holmesberry Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Holmesberry Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 31.3237818
Longitude: -91.5070625


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0320 seconds at 09:48 AM May. 26, 2018