Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.

Whitehouse Ferry (historical), Missouri

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Whitehouse Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Whitehouse Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Phelps County, MO with an elevation of 653 feet, or 199 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Whitehouse Ferry (historical) area in Phelps County, MO. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.

What's Nearby Whitehouse Ferry (historical)
Whitehouse Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Phelps, Missouri
Table Rock 0.12 miles away
A Populated Place in Phelps, Missouri
Whitehouse Ford Boat Access 0.33 miles away
A Locale in Phelps, Missouri
Mill Creek 0.48 miles away
A Stream in Phelps, Missouri
Ramsey Cemetery 0.52 miles away
A Cemetery in Phelps, Missouri
Whitehouse Ford 0.65 miles away
A Locale in Phelps, Missouri
Bryant Bluff 1.14 miles away
A Cliff in Phelps, Missouri
The Apostolic Faith Church 1.28 miles away
A Church in Phelps, Missouri
Sugartree 1.45 miles away
A Populated Place in Phelps, Missouri
Sugartree Hollow 1.56 miles away
A Valley in Phelps, Missouri

Ever been to Whitehouse Ferry (historical) in Missouri?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
New! Get email alerts for this location.

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Whitehouse Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Whitehouse Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Whitehouse Ferry (historical) Topo Map in Phelps County ...
Free printable topographic map of Whitehouse Ferry (historical) in Phelps County, MO including photos, elevation & GPS coordinates.

Whitehouse Ferry (historical) in Phelps County MO
Whitehouse Ferry (historical): maps, driving directions and local area information. Category: Missouri physical, cultural and historic features; Feature Name ...

Traveling Luck for Whitehouse Ferry (historical), Missouri ...
Whitehouse Ferry (historical) local information and maps. Whitehouse Ferry (historical) is a Local Feature in Missouri, United States, North America.

Weather in Whitehouse Ferry (historical) ? (Missouri ...
Weather in Whitehouse Ferry (historical) (Missouri), . Weather forecast for Whitehouse Ferry (historical) (Missouri), with all weather data such as: Temperature, Felt ...

Whitehouse Ferry (historical) in Phelps County ,Missouri
map showing location of Whitehouse Ferry (historical) in Phelps County Missouri

Place Type
Whitehouse Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).

Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 37.9619844
Longitude: -91.9962750

© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0320 seconds at 06:10 PM Mar. 19, 2018