Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Ferry Springs Canyon, Oregon

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Ferry Springs Canyon map, photos, satellite view and comments. Ferry Springs Canyon is a Valley in Sherman County, OR with an elevation of 217 feet, or 66 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Ferry Springs Canyon area in Sherman County, OR. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Ferry Springs Canyon
Ferry Springs Canyon 0.00 miles away
A Valley in Sherman, Oregon
Ferry Springs 0.58 miles away
A Spring in Sherman, Oregon
Deschutes River Scenic Waterway 0.94 miles away
A Park in Wasco, Oregon
Moody 1.00 miles away
A Locale in Wasco, Oregon
Moody Post Office (historical) 1.00 miles away
A Post Office in Wasco, Oregon
Deschutes River State Park 1.35 miles away
A Park in Sherman, Oregon
Moody Island 1.39 miles away
A Island in Sherman, Oregon
Dechutes Post Office (historical) 1.47 miles away
A Post Office in Sherman, Oregon
Deschutes Bridge Post Office (historical) 1.47 miles away
A Post Office in Sherman, Oregon
Des Chutes (historical) 1.63 miles away
A Locale in Wasco, Oregon

Ever been to Ferry Springs Canyon in Oregon?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Ferry Springs Canyon
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Ferry Springs Canyon? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Ferry Springs Canyon is a Valley. Definition: Linear depression in the Earth's surface that generally slopes from one end to the other (barranca, canyon, chasm, cove, draw, glen, gorge, gulch, gulf, hollow, ravine).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 45.6126234
Longitude: -120.9053425


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0320 seconds at 12:28 PM Jul. 24, 2017