Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Ferry Lake, South Carolina

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Ferry Lake map, photos, satellite view and comments. Ferry Lake is a Lake in Williamsburg County, SC with an elevation of 3 feet, or 1 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Ferry Lake area in Williamsburg County, SC. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Ferry Lake
Ferry Lake 0.00 miles away
A Lake in Williamsburg, South Carolina
Wittee Branch 0.71 miles away
A Stream in Williamsburg, South Carolina
Georgetown Quarry 0.96 miles away
A Mine in Georgetown, South Carolina
Leneuds Ferry Bridge 1.15 miles away
A Bridge in Berkeley, South Carolina
Dorien Station 1.18 miles away
A Locale in Georgetown, South Carolina
Leneuds Ferry 1.20 miles away
A Locale in Berkeley, South Carolina
Cedar Creek Church 2.30 miles away
A Church in Williamsburg, South Carolina
Jamestown Post Office 2.38 miles away
A Post Office in Berkeley, South Carolina
Jamestown 2.43 miles away
A Populated Place in Berkeley, South Carolina
Town of Jamestown 2.48 miles away
A Civil in Berkeley, South Carolina

Ever been to Ferry Lake in South Carolina?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Ferry Lake
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Ferry Lake? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Ferry Lake Topo Map in Williamsburg County, South Carolina
https://www.anyplaceamerica.com/.../lakes/ferry-lake-1706297
Free printable topographic map of Ferry Lake in Williamsburg County, SC including photos, elevation & GPS coordinates.

SCFC Wee Tee State Forest - South Carolina
www.state.sc.us/forest/weetee.htm
Acquired in January 2004, the 12,403-acre Wee Tee State Forest is owned by the S.C. Forestry Commission and is located in Williamsburg and Georgetown counties.

Ferry Lake (in Williamsburg County, SC)
southcarolina.hometownlocator.com/maps/feature-map,ftc,1,fid...
Ferry Lake: maps, driving directions and local area information. Category: South Carolina physical, cultural and historic features; Feature Name: Ferry Lake, Type ...

Cox Ferry Lake - Conway, South Carolina - Lake | Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Cox-Ferry-Lake/136572249717184
Cox Ferry Lake, Conway, South Carolina. 58 likes ยท 481 were here. Lake

Waccamaw - Waccamaw - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
https://www.fws.gov/refuge/waccamaw
Waccamaw National Wildlife Refuge | South Carolina. ... of land that overlooks the Great Pee Dee River and Yauhannah Lake, ... as endangered in South Carolina, ...

Place Type
Ferry Lake is a Lake. Definition: Natural body of inland water (backwater, lac, lagoon, laguna, pond, pool, resaca, waterhole).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 33.3205163
Longitude: -79.6847467


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0470 seconds at 06:43 PM May. 21, 2018