Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Boyd Ferry (historical), Tennessee

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Boyd Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Boyd Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Knox County, TN with an elevation of 814 feet, or 248 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Boyds Ferry.

A satellite image of the Boyd Ferry (historical) area in Knox County, TN. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Boyd Ferry (historical)
Boyd Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Knox, Tennessee
Boyd Bridge 0.02 miles away
A Bridge in Knox, Tennessee
French Broad Shoals 0.34 miles away
A Rapids in Knox, Tennessee
Riverview Church 0.35 miles away
A Church in Knox, Tennessee
Sawmill Run 0.43 miles away
A Stream in Knox, Tennessee
Mule Hollow 0.50 miles away
A Populated Place in Knox, Tennessee
McDonald Drive Church of Christ 0.51 miles away
A Church in Knox, Tennessee
Victoria Quarry 0.51 miles away
A Mine in Knox, Tennessee
Beaman Lake Dam 0.56 miles away
A Dam in Knox, Tennessee
Beaman Lake 0.58 miles away
A Reservoir in Knox, Tennessee

Ever been to Boyd Ferry (historical) in Tennessee?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Boyd Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Boyd Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Boyd Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 35.9845282
Longitude: -83.8574038


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 04:12 PM Apr. 25, 2018