Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Prices Ferry (historical), Tennessee

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Prices Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Prices Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Hawkins County, TN with an elevation of 1,073 feet, or 327 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Melendy Ferry, Melinda Ferry and Milindas Ferry.

A satellite image of the Prices Ferry (historical) area in Hawkins County, TN. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Prices Ferry (historical)
Prices Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Hawkins, Tennessee
Malinda Bridge 0.04 miles away
A Bridge in Hawkins, Tennessee
Lee Valley 0.09 miles away
A Valley in Hawkins, Tennessee
War Creek 0.09 miles away
A Stream in Hawkins, Tennessee
Rices Ferry (historical) 0.29 miles away
A Crossing in Hawkins, Tennessee
Price Cemetery 0.31 miles away
A Cemetery in Hawkins, Tennessee
Heck Cemetery 0.33 miles away
A Cemetery in Hawkins, Tennessee
Cloud Shoals 0.36 miles away
A Bar in Hawkins, Tennessee
Shanks Shoals 0.46 miles away
A Bar in Hawkins, Tennessee
Whiteside Cemetery 0.56 miles away
A Cemetery in Hawkins, Tennessee

Ever been to Prices Ferry (historical) in Tennessee?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Prices Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Prices Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started. Place Type
Prices Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 36.3698163
Longitude: -83.0804441


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0470 seconds at 03:26 PM Nov. 23, 2017