Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Rome Ferry, Tennessee

Main      Map      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Rome Ferry map, photos, satellite view and comments. Rome Ferry is a Crossing in Smith County, TN with an elevation of 446 feet, or 136 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Rome Ferry area in Smith County, TN. Click the map image to see more detail and to pan and zoom.


What's Nearby Rome Ferry
Rome Ferry 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Smith, Tennessee
Round Lick Creek 0.06 miles away
A Stream in Smith, Tennessee
Rome 0.15 miles away
A Populated Place in Smith, Tennessee
Commissioner District 4 0.19 miles away
A Civil in Smith, Tennessee
Rome Access Area 0.21 miles away
A Park in Smith, Tennessee
Rome Baptist Church 0.34 miles away
A Church in Smith, Tennessee
Rome Church of Christ 0.42 miles away
A Church in Smith, Tennessee
New Fairview Church 0.43 miles away
A Church in Smith, Tennessee
Cato Cemetery 0.51 miles away
A Cemetery in Smith, Tennessee
Union Heights Elementary School 0.75 miles away
A School in Smith, Tennessee

Ever been to Rome Ferry in Tennessee?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Photos   View all photos associated with this place | Submit a photo
Sorry, no photos just yet. You could be the first to upload a photo. It's easy. Just select your photo and add it to the page.

Recent comments on Rome Ferry
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Rome Ferry? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Rome Ferry in Smith County TN - Hometown Locator
tennessee.hometownlocator.com/maps/feature-map,ftc,2,fid,1312135,n...
Rome Ferry: maps, driving directions and local area information. Category: Tennessee physical, cultural and historic features; Feature Name: Rome Ferry, Type ...

Rome Ferry Topo Map in Smith County, Tennessee
https://www.anyplaceamerica.com/.../crossings/rome-ferry-1312135
Free printable topographic map of Rome Ferry in Smith County, TN including photos, elevation & GPS coordinates.

Rome Ferry, Tennessee - RoadsideThoughts
roadsidethoughts.com/tn/rome-ferry-xx-smith-nearby.htm
The Neighborhood for Rome Ferry (Smith County, State of Tennessee). Contains: nearby communities and much more.

Bridgehunter.com | Rome Ferry
bridgehunter.com/tn/smith/bh59524
Facts Overview Abandoned ferry across Cumberland River on Rome Road Location Smith County, Tennessee Status Derelict/abandoned History Established 1830

Rome Ferry (Smith County, Tennessee): Searching for ...
roadsidethoughts.com/tn/rome-ferry-xx-smith-wishlist.htm
We have been working on our Gazetteer for a long time and while we have collected a lot of information, much of the detail is still missing. Keep in mind that ...

Place Type
Rome Ferry is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 36.2639418
Longitude: -86.0705446


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0470 seconds at 12:20 PM Oct. 19, 2017