Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Caperton Ferry, Alabama

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Caperton Ferry map, photos, satellite view and comments. Caperton Ferry is a Crossing in Jackson County, AL with an elevation of 610 feet, or 186 meters above sea level. This place is also known as Caperton's Ferry and Capertons Ferry.

A satellite image of the Caperton Ferry area in Jackson County, AL.


What's Nearby Caperton Ferry
Caperton Ferry 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Jackson, Alabama
Captain John Snodgrass Bridge 0.16 miles away
A Bridge in Jackson, Alabama
Pump Spring Branch 0.49 miles away
A Stream in Jackson, Alabama
Caperton Cemetery 0.50 miles away
A Cemetery in Jackson, Alabama
Baldridge Reservation (historical) 0.69 miles away
A Civil in Jackson, Alabama
Marshall Branch 1.43 miles away
A Stream in Jackson, Alabama
Rudders Chapel 1.46 miles away
A Church in Jackson, Alabama
Crow Bar 1.56 miles away
A Bar in Jackson, Alabama
Old Fabius 1.57 miles away
A Populated Place in Jackson, Alabama
Old Fabius Church 1.62 miles away
A Church in Jackson, Alabama

Ever been to Caperton Ferry in Alabama?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Caperton Ferry
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Caperton Ferry? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Caperton Ferry Topo Map in Jackson County, Alabama
https://www.anyplaceamerica.com/.../crossings/caperton-ferry-115432
Free printable topographic map of Caperton Ferry (aka Caperton's Ferry and Capertons Ferry) in Jackson County, AL including photos, elevation & GPS coordinates.

Caperton Ferry, Alabama - RoadsideThoughts
roadsidethoughts.com/al/caperton-ferry-xx-jackson-census.htm
Census information for Caperton Ferry (Jackson County, State of Alabama). While Caperton Ferry didn't participate in the 2010 Census, we have Census information for ...

Caperton Ferry (Jackson County, Alabama): Searching for ...
roadsidethoughts.com/al/caperton-ferry-xx-jackson-wishlist.htm
Caperton Ferry, Alabama: Community Profile: Nearby: Census: Genealogy Helper: Cemeteries: Tidbits & Trivia: Local Newspapers: TripAdvisor Links: Interactive Map: Wish ...

Caperton Ferry (in Jackson County, AL)
alabama.hometownlocator.com/maps/feature-map,ftc,2,fid,115432,n...
Caperton Ferry - Cultural Feature (Crossing) in Jackson County. Caperton Ferry is a cultural feature (crossing) in Jackson County. The primary coordinates for ...

Caperton Ferry / Caperton Ferry, Alabama, United States ...
travelingluck.com/.../Alabama/_4053639_Caperton+Ferry.html
Caperton Ferry local information and maps. Caperton Ferry is a Local Feature in Alabama, United States, North America.

Place Type
Caperton Ferry is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 34.8356376
Longitude: -85.8035855


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0160 seconds at 04:58 PM Nov. 27, 2020