Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Libby Ferry (historical), Arkansas

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Libby Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Libby Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Conway County, AR with an elevation of 289 feet, or 88 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Libby Ferry (historical) area in Conway County, AR.


What's Nearby Libby Ferry (historical)
Libby Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Conway, Arkansas
Cedar Creek 0.51 miles away
A Stream in Conway, Arkansas
Lake Elsie 1.06 miles away
A Reservoir in Conway, Arkansas
Winrock 1.25 miles away
A Populated Place in Conway, Arkansas
Lake Abby Dam 1.28 miles away
A Dam in Conway, Arkansas
Lake Abby 1.31 miles away
A Reservoir in Conway, Arkansas
West (historical) 1.48 miles away
A Populated Place in Conway, Arkansas
Carden Bottom 1.54 miles away
A Flat in Yell, Arkansas
Lake Lucy Dam 1.88 miles away
A Dam in Conway, Arkansas
Lake Lucy 1.89 miles away
A Reservoir in Conway, Arkansas

Ever been to Libby Ferry (historical) in Arkansas?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Libby Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Libby Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Place Type
Libby Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 35.1367525
Longitude: -92.9657264


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0150 seconds at 02:21 AM Dec. 1, 2020