Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Hoge Ferry (historical), California

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Hoge Ferry (historical) map, photos, satellite view and comments. Hoge Ferry (historical) is a Crossing in Imperial County, CA with an elevation of 194 feet, or 59 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Hoge Ferry (historical) area in Imperial County, CA.


What's Nearby Hoge Ferry (historical)
Hoge Ferry (historical) 0.00 miles away
A Crossing in Imperial, California
Regan Slough 0.14 miles away
A Gut in Imperial, California
Four-S Ranch 0.24 miles away
A Locale in Imperial, California
Gavilan Wash 0.25 miles away
A Stream in Imperial, California
Hoge Ranch 0.36 miles away
A Locale in La Paz, Arizona
Carrizo Wash 0.95 miles away
A Stream in Imperial, California
Carrizo Wash Boat-in Camp 1.01 miles away
A Locale in Imperial, California
Para Wash 1.11 miles away
A Stream in Imperial, California
Adobe Lake 1.15 miles away
A Lake in La Paz, Arizona
Picacho State Recreation Area 1.18 miles away
A Park in Imperial, California

Ever been to Hoge Ferry (historical) in California?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Hoge Ferry (historical)
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Hoge Ferry (historical)? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Place Type
Hoge Ferry (historical) is a Crossing. Definition: A place where two or more routes of transportation form a junction or intersection (overpass, underpass).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 33.0508725
Longitude: -114.6749566


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0160 seconds at 02:03 PM Mar. 4, 2021