Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Stokes Ferry, Florida

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Stokes Ferry map, photos, satellite view and comments. Stokes Ferry is a Locale in Citrus County, FL with an elevation of 39 feet, or 12 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Stokes Ferry area in Citrus County, FL.


What's Nearby Stokes Ferry
Stokes Ferry 0.00 miles away
A Locale in Citrus, Florida
Twelve Oaks Airport 1.06 miles away
A Airport in Citrus, Florida
Drake Ranch Airport 1.21 miles away
A Airport in Marion, Florida
Cedar Grove Church 1.55 miles away
A Church in Marion, Florida
Twomile Prairie Lake 2.03 miles away
A Lake in Citrus, Florida
The Pocket 2.11 miles away
A Island in Citrus, Florida
Citrus County Fire Rescue Station 15 2.13 miles away
A Building in Citrus, Florida
House of Power Church 2.18 miles away
A Church in Citrus, Florida
Hernando Church of Christ 2.56 miles away
A Church in Citrus, Florida
Wishing Well Center for the Blind 3.02 miles away
A School in Citrus, Florida

Ever been to Stokes Ferry in Florida?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Stokes Ferry
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Stokes Ferry? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Stokes Ferry in Citrus County FL - Hometown Locator
florida.hometownlocator.com/maps/feature-map,ftc,2,fid,291716,n...
Stokes Ferry - Cultural Feature (Locale) in Citrus County. Stokes Ferry is a cultural feature (locale) in Citrus County. The primary coordinates for Stokes Ferry ...

Stokes Ferry Topo Map in Citrus County, Florida
https://www.anyplaceamerica.com/.../locales/stokes-ferry-291716
Free printable topographic map of Stokes Ferry in Citrus County, FL including photos, elevation & GPS coordinates.

5150 E Stokes Ferry Rd For Rent - Hernando, FL | Trulia
https://www.trulia.com/rental/3006480152-5150-E-Stokes-Ferry-Rd...
5150 E Stokes Ferry Rd, Hernando, FL is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2276 sq ft Single-family home available for rent in Hernando, Florida.

4969 E Stokes Ferry Rd, Hernando, FL 34442 - 15807034 ...
www.realtytrac.com/property/fl/hernando/34442/4969-e-stokes-ferry...
Discover 4969 E Stokes Ferry Rd, Hernando, FL 34442 - mobile home with 782 sq. ft., 2 beds, 2.0 baths. Get the latest property info at RealtyTrac - 15807034.

4921 E Stokes Ferry Rd For Sale - Hernando, FL | Trulia
https://www.trulia.com/property/3262814255-4921-E-Stokes-Ferry-Rd...
See 4921 E Stokes Ferry Rd, Hernando, FL photos, maps, and listing information. See neighborhood info and school district insight for this property and Hernando, Florida.

Place Type
Stokes Ferry is a Locale. Definition: Place at which there is or was human activity; it does not include populated places, mines, and dams (battlefield, crossroad, camp, farm, ghost town, landing, railroad siding, ranch, ruins, site, station, windmill).


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 28.9877565
Longitude: -82.3500962


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 03:04 AM Jan. 24, 2021