Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Walnut Avenue Bus Depot, New York

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Walnut Avenue Bus Depot map, photos, satellite view and comments. Walnut Avenue Bus Depot is a Building in Bronx County, NY with an elevation of 10 feet, or 3 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Walnut Avenue Bus Depot area in Bronx County, NY.


What's Nearby Walnut Avenue Bus Depot
Walnut Avenue Bus Depot 0.00 miles away
A Building in Bronx, New York
Hell Gate Yard 0.08 miles away
A Locale in Bronx, New York
Stony Point 0.12 miles away
A Cape in Bronx, New York
Bronx Kill 0.18 miles away
A Stream in Bronx, New York
Port Morris 0.25 miles away
A Populated Place in Bronx, New York
Public School Number 29 (historical) 0.43 miles away
A School in Bronx, New York
Gouverneur Morris Square 0.44 miles away
A Park in Bronx, New York
Millbrook Park 0.46 miles away
A Park in Bronx, New York
Bronx Grit Chamber Wards Island Water Pollution Control Plant 0.46 miles away
A Building in Bronx, New York
Playground One Thirty-four 0.47 miles away
A Park in Bronx, New York

Ever been to Walnut Avenue Bus Depot in New York?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Walnut Avenue Bus Depot
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Walnut Avenue Bus Depot? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Related Websites   View all websites associated with this place
Bus depots of MTA Regional Bus Operations - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bus_depots_of_MTA_Regional_Bus...
East New York Depot. Jamaica Avenue side of East New York Depot. The new bus command center under construction in 2018. ... The Walnut Depot or Walnut Avenue Depot ...

Walnut Avenue Bus Depot (in Bronx County, NY)
https://newyork.hometownlocator.com/maps/feature-map,ftc,2,fid...
Walnut Avenue Bus Depot: maps, driving directions and local area information. Category: New York physical, cultural and historic features; Feature Name: ...

Walnut Avenue Bus Depot Map - New York - Mapcarta
https://mapcarta.com/22631938
Walnut Avenue Bus Depot is a building and is nearby to Stony Point and Port Morris. Walnut Avenue Bus Depot from Mapcarta, the interactive map.

Walnut Street - New Jersey Transit - Home
www.njtransit.com/rg/rg_servlet.srv?hdnPageAction=TrainStation...
Port Authority Bus Terminal; Penn Station New York; ... Walnut Street Plan Your Trip ... Parking. LOT 1 (Walnut St & Depot Sq) Lot Location: Walnut St & Depot Sq: Owner:

Walnut Avenue Bus Depot Bronx Parking - en.parkopedia.com
en.parkopedia.com/parking/building/walnut-avenue-bus-depot-bronx-ny
Find parking costs, opening hours and a parking map of Walnut Avenue Bus Depot as well as other parking lots, street parking, parking meters and private garages for rent in Bronx

Place Type
Walnut Avenue Bus Depot is a Building. Definition: A manmade structure with walls and a roof for protection of people and (or) materials, but not including church, hospital, or school.


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 40.7984343
Longitude: -73.9120812


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.1410 seconds at 04:54 PM Sep. 16, 2021