Log In  |  Join
Find more than 2 million places in the U.S.
 

Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient, Washington

Main      What's Nearby      Comments      Photos      News      Websites      Submit     

Map & Aerial Image
Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient map, photos, satellite view and comments. Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient is a Building in Ferry County, WA with an elevation of 1,447 feet, or 441 meters above sea level.

A satellite image of the Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient area in Ferry County, WA.


What's Nearby Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient
Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient 0.00 miles away
A Building in Ferry, Washington
Orient Post Office 0.01 miles away
A Post Office in Ferry, Washington
Orient Community Church 0.03 miles away
A Church in Ferry, Washington
Kettle River Community Health Center 0.04 miles away
A Building in Ferry, Washington
Orient 0.09 miles away
A Populated Place in Ferry, Washington
Orient Elementary School 0.15 miles away
A School in Ferry, Washington
Orient Census Designated Place 0.19 miles away
A Census in Ferry, Washington
East Deer Creek 1.30 miles away
A Stream in Ferry, Washington
Liberty Canyon 1.35 miles away
A Valley in Stevens, Washington
Dulwich 1.35 miles away
A Populated Place in Ferry, Washington

Ever been to Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient in Washington?
Share your story on Placekeeper. Tell us about this place, what it's like, how you get there or just share a great memory.
 
New! Get email alerts for this location.
Email:

Recent comments on Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient
Read all comments on this place | Submit a comment

Sorry, no comments submitted for this location. Have you ever been to Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient? Share your story about this location, it only takes a few seconds. Any comment will be appreciated by other fans of this place. Get the discussion started.

Place Type
Joint Protection Ferry County Fire District 3 - Stevens County Fire District 8 Orient is a Building. Definition: A manmade structure with walls and a roof for protection of people and (or) materials, but not including church, hospital, or school.


Latitude and Longitude:
Latitude: 48.8662969
Longitude: -118.2048242


© Copyright 2014 Future Works LLC  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy

Time to build: 0.0310 seconds at 05:22 PM Jan. 16, 2022